HOME
ABOUT US
Album
50 Classical Chillout: Peaceful
Artist
Various Artists
Format
TP Audio CD
Type
Album
Release
2014-10-16
Genre
Classical
Catalogue
BCC 1016
BEST OF CLASSICAL CHILLOUT: Deep Relaxation
BEST OF CLASSICAL CHILLOUT: Smooth
BEST OF CLASSICAL CHILLOUT: Romantic
BEST OF CLASSICAL CHILLOUT: Emotional
BEST OF CLASSICAL CHILLOUT: Classical SPA
BEST OF CLASSICAL CHILLOUT: Positive
BEST OF CLASSICAL CHILLOUT: Peaceful
50 Classical Chillout: Meditation and Yoga
50 Classical Chillout: Deep Relaxation
50 Classical Chillout: Smooth
50 Classical Chillout: Romantic
50 Classical Chillout: Emotional
50 Classical Chillout: Classical SPA
50 Classical Chillout: Positive
DISC 1
TRACKS: 50
TIME: 05:40:25
TITLE
ARTIST/COMPOSER
1
Nocturnes, Op. 48
No. 2, Andantino in F-Sharp Minor
Andrei Ivanovich (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
2
3 Sonetti del Petrarca, S. 270a
III. I' vidi in Terra Angelici Costumi
Leonid Dorfman (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Liszt (Composer)
3
La plus que lente, L. 121
Natalia Stolarska (Performer - Primary)
,
Bogdan Kutakowski (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
4
Violin Sonata in A Major
I. Allegretto Ben Moderato
Natalia Stolarska (Performer - Primary)
,
Bogdan Kutakowski (Performer - Primary)
,
César Franck (Composer)
5
Romeo and Juliet, TH 42
Overture-Fantasy
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
6
14 Romances, Op. 34
No. 14, Vocalise
Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
,
Nelly Lee (Soprano)
,
Arnold Katz (Conductor)
7
Symphony No. 2 in E Minor, Op. 27
III. Adagio
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
,
Jahni Mardjani (Conductor)
8
Barcarolle in F-Sharp Major, Op. 60
Vladimir Shakin (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
9
Guitar Concerto No. 1 in D Major, Op. 99
II. Andante Alla Romanza
Chamber Orchestra of the Saint Petersburg Philharmony (Performer - Primary)
,
Marcos Tsessos (Guitar)
,
Mario Castelnuovo Tedesco (Composer)
,
Vladimir Altschuler (Conductor)
10
Symphony No. 1, Op. 25
II. Intermezzo. Larghetto
New Classical Orchestra Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Prokofiev (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
11
Serenade for Strings, Op. 22
IV. Larghetto
Saint Petersburg Festival Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonín Dvořák (Composer)
,
Leonid Malishev (Conductor)
12
Clarinet Quintet in A Major, K. 581
II. Larghetto
Igor Prashchuk (Performer - Primary)
,
Vladimir Reva (Performer - Primary)
,
Olga Khomenko (Performer - Primary)
,
Nikolai Petukhov (Performer - Primary)
,
Yevgeny Scherbino (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
13
Orfeo ed Euridice
Dance of the Blessed Spirits
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexander Kiskatchi (Flute)
,
Christoph Willibald Gluck (Composer)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
14
Divertimento in B-flat Major, K.287/271h
IV. Adagio
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Georg Mais (Conductor)
15
Cello Concerto No. 1 in C Major, Hob. VIIb:1
II. Adagio
Vasily Popov (Cello - Primary)
,
Saint Petersburg Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
16
16 Concertos by Various Maestros, BWV 972–987
3. Concerto in D Minor, BWV 974
Leonidas Melnikas (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
17
Danse sacrée et danse profane, L. 103
2. Danse profane
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
18
Carnival of the Animals
XIII. the Swan
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Camille Saint-Saëns (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Vladimir Shakin (Piano)
,
Pavel Jegorov (Piano)
,
Alexei Massarsky (Cello)
19
Violin Concerto No. 5 in A Major, K. 219
II. Adagio
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Gernot Winischhofer (Violin)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
20
Violin Concerto No. 1 in G Minor, Op. 26
II. Adagio
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Max Bruch (Composer)
,
Rafael Khismatulin (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
21
Rosamunde, D. 797
No. 2, Intermezzo No. 2. Andantino
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Schubert (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
22
Piano Concerto No. 1 in B-Flat Minor, Op. 23
II. Andantino Semplice - Prestissimo
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Elisso Bolkvadze (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
23
Symphony No. 5, D. 485
II. Andante con moto
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Schubert (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
24
Suite Bergamasque, L. 75
No. 3, Clair De Lune
Natalia Stolarska (Performer - Primary)
,
Bogdan Kutakowski (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
25
Oboe Concerto in D Minor, S. Z799
II. Adagio
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Alessandro Marcello (Composer)
,
Khaniafi Chinakaev (Oboe)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
26
Viola Concerto, TWV 51:G9
III. Andante
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Philipp Telemann (Composer)
,
Hartmut Rohde (Viola)
,
Georg Mais (Conductor)
27
Serenade in D Major, K.250/248b
II. Andante
Saint Petersburg Musical Theatre Zazerkalye Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
28
Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky, Op. 35a
Pavlovsk Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Anton Arensky (Composer)
,
Vladimir Rylov (Conductor)
29
Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 18
II. Adagio Sostenuto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
,
George Vachnadze (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
30
From the Bohemian Forest, Op. 68
V. Silent Woods
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Mark Drobinsky (Cello - Primary)
,
Antonín Dvořák (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
31
Symphony No. 4 in F Minor, Op. 36
2. Andantino in modo di Canzone
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Memo Rhein (Producer)
32
Romeo and Juliet, Suite No. 2, Op. 64
III. Friar Laurence
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Prokofiev (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
33
Waltzes, Op. 64
No. 1, Molto Vivace in D-Flat Major
Ketevan Badridze (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
34
Carmen Suite No. 2
III. Nocturne
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
35
Symphony No. 6 in F Major, Op. 68 "Pastoral"
II. Szene Am Bach (Andante Molto Moto in B-Flat Major)
Orchestra New Philharmony Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
36
Symphony No. 8, D. 759
II. Andante con moto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Schubert (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
37
Piano Concerto No. 1, Op. 11
2. Romance. Larghetto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
,
Andrei Ivanovich (Piano)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
38
4 Impromptus, Op. 90, D. 899
4. Impromptu in A-Flat Major
Elisso Bolkvadze (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Schubert (Composer)
39
24 Préludes, Op. 28
No. 7, Andantino in A Major
Ketevan Badridze (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
40
Kinderszenen, Op. 15
7. Träumerei
Jurgis Karnavichius (Performer - Primary)
,
Robert Schumann (Composer)
41
Symphony No. 3, Op. 90
III. Poco Allegretto
Novosibirsk Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johannes Brahms (Composer)
,
Arnold Katz (Conductor)
42
Liebesträume, S. 541
No. 3, Oh Lieb, so lang du lieben kannst in A-Flat Major
Aldona Dvarionaité (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Liszt (Composer)
43
Schwanengesang, D. 957
No. 4, Ständchen
Capriccio Quintet (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Schubert (Composer)
44
Piano Sonata No. 14, Op. 27 No. 2 ''Moonlight''
I. Adagio Sostenuto
Elisso Bolkvadze (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
45
6 String Quintets, G. 271-276
5. Quintet in E Major, G. 275
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Luigi Boccherini (Composer)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
46
Suite Bergamasque, L. 75
No. 4, Passepied
Natalia Stolarska (Performer - Primary)
,
Bogdan Kutakowski (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
47
Piano Sonata No. 8, Op. 13
II. Adagio Cantabile
Nodar Gabunia (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
48
The Four Seasons - Violin Concerto in F Minor, RV 297, “Winter”
II. Largo
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Pavel Popov (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
49
Violin Concerto, Op. 35
II. Canzonetta. Andante
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Lyudmila Malian (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
50
Goldberg-Variationen, BWV 988
Aria
Elisso Bolkvadze (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
© 2010 - 2024 Cugate Ltd.