HOME
ABOUT US
Album
50 Classical Chillout: Positive
Artist
Various Artists
Format
TP Audio CD
Type
Album
Release
2014-10-16
Genre
Classical
Catalogue
BCC 1015
3.99 EUR
BEST OF CLASSICAL CHILLOUT: Deep Relaxation
BEST OF CLASSICAL CHILLOUT: Smooth
BEST OF CLASSICAL CHILLOUT: Romantic
BEST OF CLASSICAL CHILLOUT: Emotional
BEST OF CLASSICAL CHILLOUT: Classical SPA
BEST OF CLASSICAL CHILLOUT: Positive
BEST OF CLASSICAL CHILLOUT: Peaceful
50 Classical Chillout: Meditation and Yoga
50 Classical Chillout: Deep Relaxation
50 Classical Chillout: Smooth
50 Classical Chillout: Romantic
50 Classical Chillout: Emotional
50 Classical Chillout: Classical SPA
50 Classical Chillout: Peaceful
DISC 1
TRACKS: 50
TIME: 05:38:59
TITLE
ARTIST/COMPOSER
1
Boléro, M. 81
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
2
Italian Capriccio, Op. 45
Andante Un Poco Rubato-Pochissimo Più Mosso-Allegro Moderato in A Major
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Memo Rhein (Producer)
3
Nordseebilder, Op. 390
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Strauss II (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
4
The Creatures of Prometheus, Op. 43
Overture
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
,
Jean-Yves Gaudin (Conductor)
5
Waltzes, Op. 64
No. 1, Molto Vivace in D-Flat Major
Ketevan Badridze (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
6
4 Impromptus, Op. 90, D. 899
4. Impromptu in A-Flat Major
Elisso Bolkvadze (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Schubert (Composer)
7
Introduction et rondo capriccioso, Op. 28
Igor Resensky (Performer - Primary)
,
Ilya Konovalov (Performer - Primary)
,
Camille Saint-Saëns (Composer)
8
Variationen über ein Thema aus Silvana, Op. 33
Stanislav Jankovsky (Performer - Primary)
,
Svetlana Bashanova (Performer - Primary)
,
Carl Maria von Weber (Composer)
9
Adagio and Allegro, Op. 70
Natalya Jakimenko (Performer - Primary)
,
Ekaterina Basanova (Performer - Primary)
,
Robert Schumann (Composer)
10
Keyboard Concerto No. 4 in A Major, BWV 1055
II. Larghetto
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
,
Albina Šikšniūtė (Piano)
,
Julius Geniušas (Conductor)
11
Viola Concerto, TWV 51:G9
III. Andante
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Philipp Telemann (Composer)
,
Hartmut Rohde (Viola)
,
Georg Mais (Conductor)
12
Mass, Op.12
V. Panis Angelicus
Capriccio Quintet (Performer - Primary)
,
César Franck (Composer)
13
Jalousie “Tango Tzigane”
Capriccio Quintet (Performer - Primary)
,
Jacob Gade (Composer)
14
Spanish Capriccio, Op. 34
4. Scena e canto gitano
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Memo Rhein (Producer)
15
La Valse, M. 72
Poéme chorégraphique
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Jahni Mardjani (Conductor)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
16
Rhapsody In Blue
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
George Gershwin (Composer)
,
Alexander Sandler (Piano)
17
Porgy and Bess, Act I, Scene 1
"Summertime"
White Nights Brass Quintet (Performer - Primary)
,
George Gershwin (Composer)
18
Sonata
II. Adagio
White Nights Brass Quintet (Performer - Primary)
,
Giovanni Battista Sammartini (Composer)
19
William Tell
Overture
Saint Petersburg Festival Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Evgenin (Conductor)
,
Gioachino Antonio Rossini (Composer)
20
Concerto grosso No. 2 in B-Flat Major, Op. 3
II. Largo
Ensemble Collegium Musicum (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
,
Victor Alexeev (Conductor)
21
Serenade for Strings in C Major, Op. 48
II. Valse
New Classical Orchestra Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
22
Pavane pour une infante défunte, M. 19
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexander Tachmanov (Horn)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
23
Scheherazade, Op. 35
III. The Young Prince and The Young Princess
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
24
Symphonie fantastique, H 48
II. Un bal. Valse. Allegro Non Troppo
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Hector Berlioz (Composer)
,
Jahni Mardjani (Conductor)
25
Suite Española No. 1, Op. 47
5. Asturias - Leyenda
Andrzej Heimowski (Performer - Primary)
,
Isaac Albéniz (Composer)
26
Rosamunde, D. 797
No. 2, Intermezzo No. 2. Andantino
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Schubert (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
27
Madame Butterfly, Act II
“Un Bel Di” (Arr. for String Orchestra)
Saint Petersburg Musical Theatre Zazerkalye Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Giacomo Puccini (Composer)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
28
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, Act II
No. 17, Panorama
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
29
Romeo and Juliet, Suite No. 2, Op. 64
III. Friar Laurence
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Prokofiev (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
30
Cello Concerto No. 1 in C Major, Hob. VIIb:1
II. Adagio
Vasily Popov (Cello - Primary)
,
Saint Petersburg Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
31
Carmen Suite No. 1
III. Intermezzo
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
32
Slavonic Dances, Op. 72
No. 10 in E Minor
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonín Dvořák (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
33
Symphony No. 101 in D Major, Hob. I:101
II. Andante
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
34
La Traviata, Act I
Introduzione
Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Saint Petersburg Philharmony (Performer - Primary)
,
Giuseppe Verdi (Composer)
,
Franco Mannino (Conductor)
35
Manon Lescaut
Intermezzo
Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Saint Petersburg Philharmony (Performer - Primary)
,
Giacomo Puccini (Composer)
,
Franco Mannino (Conductor)
36
La Mer, Trois esquisses symphoniques L. 109
II. Jeux de Vagues
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
37
Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46
I. Morning Mood
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Edvard Grieg (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
38
Die Fledermaus
Overture
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Strauss II (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
39
Liebesträume, S. 541
No. 3, Oh Lieb, so lang du lieben kannst in A-Flat Major
Aldona Dvarionaité (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Liszt (Composer)
40
The Petite Suite, L. 65
1. En bateau
Natalia Stolarska (Performer - Primary)
,
Bogdan Kutakowski (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
41
Romeo and Juliet, TH 42
Overture-Fantasy
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
42
14 Romances, Op. 34
No. 14, Vocalise
Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
,
Nelly Lee (Soprano)
,
Arnold Katz (Conductor)
43
Symphony No. 2 in E Minor, Op. 27
III. Adagio
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
,
Jahni Mardjani (Conductor)
44
Barcarolle in F-Sharp Major, Op. 60
Vladimir Shakin (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
45
Guitar Concerto No. 1 in D Major, Op. 99
II. Andante Alla Romanza
Chamber Orchestra of the Saint Petersburg Philharmony (Performer - Primary)
,
Marcos Tsessos (Guitar)
,
Mario Castelnuovo Tedesco (Composer)
,
Vladimir Altschuler (Conductor)
46
Symphony No. 1, Op. 25
II. Intermezzo. Larghetto
New Classical Orchestra Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Prokofiev (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
47
Serenade for Strings, Op. 22
IV. Larghetto
Saint Petersburg Festival Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonín Dvořák (Composer)
,
Leonid Malishev (Conductor)
48
Clarinet Quintet in A Major, K. 581
II. Larghetto
Igor Prashchuk (Performer - Primary)
,
Vladimir Reva (Performer - Primary)
,
Olga Khomenko (Performer - Primary)
,
Nikolai Petukhov (Performer - Primary)
,
Yevgeny Scherbino (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
49
Orfeo ed Euridice
Dance of the Blessed Spirits
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexander Kiskatchi (Flute)
,
Christoph Willibald Gluck (Composer)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
50
Divertimento in B-flat Major, K.287/271h
IV. Adagio
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Georg Mais (Conductor)
© 2010 - 2024 Cugate Ltd.