HOME
ABOUT US
Album
Your Classical Life: 50 Beautiful Masterpieces
Artist
Various Artists
Format
Audio CD
Type
Album
Release
2014-01-01
Genre
Classical
Catalogue
YCL 1015
Your Classical Life: Classical Music For Your Mind
Your Classical Life: Classical Music For Your Baby
Your Classical Life: Classical Music For Dinner
Your Classical Life: Classical Music For Wedding
Your Classical Life: Classical Music For Meditation
Your Classical Life: Classic World Travel
Your Classical Life: Chill Out Collection
Your Classical Life: Great Opera
Your Classical Life: Famous Overtures and Adagios
Your Classical Life: Romantic Italy
Your Classical Life: Music For Sport: Ballet
Your Classical Life: Music For Sport: Easy Walking
Your Classical Life: Summer Hits
Your Classical Life: Music For Sport: Jogging
Your Classical Life: Mother's Day
Your Classical Life: Music For Sport: Golf
Your Classical Life: Romantic France
Your Classical Life: Halloween
Your Classical Life: Romantic Russia
Your Classical Life: Classical SPA
DISC 1
TRACKS: 50
TIME: 05:23:19
TITLE
ARTIST/COMPOSER
1
Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald, Op. 325
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Strauss II (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
2
L'Arlésienne, Suite No. 1
II. Minuetto
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Yun-Sung Chang (Conductor)
3
Flute Concerto No. 1 in G Major, K. 313
I. Allegro Maestoso
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Valentinas Gelgotas (Flute)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
4
Für Elise, WoO 59
Elisso Bolkvadze (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
5
Music for the Royal Fireworks, HWV 351
3. La Paix: Largo Alla Siciliana
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
6
Carmen Suite No. 2
IV. Chanson du Toréador
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
7
Adagio for Strings (arr. from Quartet for Strings) Op. 11
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Samuel Barber (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
8
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Op. 61
No. 1 Scherzo
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Felix Mendelssohn (Composer)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
9
Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act I
8. Danse des coupes. Tempo di Polacca
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
10
La gazza ladra
Overture
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Gioachino Antonio Rossini (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
11
Scheherazade, Op. 35
III. The Young Prince and The Young Princess
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
12
La Valse, M. 72
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Memo Rhein (Producer)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
13
Kaiser-Walzer, Op. 437
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Johann Strauss II (Composer)
14
Ruslan and Lyudmila, Act III, No. 15 Dances
I. Allegro moderato
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Mikhail Glinka (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
15
Nights in the Gardens of Spain, G. 49
III. in the Gardens of the Sierra de Córdoba
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Manuel de Falla (Composer)
,
Alessandro De Luca (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
16
Scherzo capriccioso, Op. 66
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonín Dvořák (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
17
Salome, Op. 54
Dance of the Seven Veils
Orchestra New Philharmony Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Richard Strauss (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
18
Carmina Burana, Uf dem anger
VI. Tanz
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Carl Orff (Composer)
,
Naira Nachkhatashvili (Soprano)
,
Levan Mekhaturishvili (Tenor)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
19
Violin Concerto No. 5 in A Major, K. 219
I. Allegro Aperto
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Gernot Winischhofer (Violin)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
20
Serenade for String Orchestra, Op. 20
II. Larghetto
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Edward Elgar (Composer)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
21
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II, Scene 3
No. 13 Waltz of the Flowers
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
22
Orphée aux enfers
Overture
Orchestra New Philharmony Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Jacques Offenbach (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
23
Nocturnes, Op. 27
No. 2, Lento Sostenuto in D-Flat Major
Andrei Ivanovich (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
24
Prince Igor - Polovtsian Dances
I. Introduzione, Andantino
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexander Borodin (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
25
Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act II, No. 13 Dances of the Swans
I. Tempo di Valse
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
26
Piano Sonata No. 8, Op. 13
II. Adagio Cantabile
Nodar Gabunia (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
27
Rosamunde, D. 797
No. 2, Intermezzo No. 2. Andantino
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Schubert (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
28
Piano Concerto, Op. 16
II. Adagio
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Edvard Grieg (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Elisso Bolkvadze (Piano)
29
Nocturnes L. 91
III. Sirènes
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Tbilisi Festival Choir (Chorus - Primary)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
30
Symphony No. 100 in G Major, Hob. I:100
IV. Finale (Presto)
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
31
Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 18
II. Adagio Sostenuto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
,
George Vachnadze (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
32
Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46
I. Morning Mood
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Edvard Grieg (Composer)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
33
The Seasons, Op. 37a
No. 6 June: Barcarolle
Andrei Ivanovich (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
34
Suite Bergamasque, L 75
III. Clair De Lune
Sergei Beloglazov (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
35
Apollon musagète, Act II
VIII. Pas de deux. Adagio
Novosibirsk Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Igor Stravinsky (Composer)
,
Mikhail Turich (Conductor)
36
Toccata and Fugue in D Minor, BWV 565
Jurgis Grinkiavichius (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
37
The Creatures of Prometheus, Op. 43
Overture
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
,
Jean-Yves Gaudin (Conductor)
38
Romeo and Juliet, TH 42
Overture-Fantasy
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
39
Madame Butterfly, Act II
“Un Bel Di” (Arr. for String Orchestra)
Saint Petersburg Musical Theatre Zazerkalye Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Giacomo Puccini (Composer)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
40
Die Fledermaus
Overture
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Strauss II (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
41
Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43
Variation XII. Tempo di menuetto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
,
Elisso Bolkvadze (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
42
Serse, HWV 40, Act I
Largo "Ombra mai fù"
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
43
Prélude á l'aprés-midi d'un faune, L. 86
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
David Odselashvili (Flute)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
44
Piano Sonata No. 14, Op. 27 No. 2 ''Moonlight''
I. Adagio Sostenuto
Elisso Bolkvadze (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
45
L'Arlésienne, Suite No. 1
III. Adagietto
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Yun-Sung Chang (Conductor)
46
Le nozze di Figaro, K. 492
Overture
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
47
Canon and Gigue in D Major
I. Canon
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Pachelbel (Composer)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
48
Coppélia, Act III
30.b.Variation "L'aurore"
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Léo Delibes (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
49
The Four Seasons - Violin Concerto in G Minor, RV 315, “Summer”
III. Presto
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Pavel Popov (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
50
6 String Quintets, G. 271-276
5. Quintet in E Major, G. 275
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Luigi Boccherini (Composer)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
© 2010 - 2024 Cugate Ltd.