HOME
ABOUT US
Album
Classical Choice: Music For Your Mind
Artist
Various Artists
Format
Audio CD
Type
Album
Release
2015-01-16
Genre
Classical
Catalogue
CLC 001
Classical Choice: Music For Your Baby
Classical Choice: Music For Dinner
Classical Choice: Music For Wedding
Classical Choice: Music for Meditation and Yoga
Classical Choice: Classic World Travel
Classical Choice: Chill Out Collection
Classical Choice: Great Opera
Classical Choice: Famous Overtures and Adagios
Classical Choice: Romantic Italy
Classical Choice: Music For Sport Ballet
Classical Choice: Music For Sport Easy Walking
Classical Choice: Summer Hits
Classical Choice: Music For Sport Jogging
Classical Choice: 50 Beautiful Masterpieces
Classical Choice: Mother's Day
Classical Choice: Music For Sport Golf
Classical Choice: Romantic France
Classical Choice: Halloween
Classical Choice: Romantic Russia
Classical Choice: Classical SPA
DISC 1
TRACKS: 45
TIME: 04:23:03
TITLE
ARTIST/COMPOSER
1
Serenade for Strings in C Major, Op. 48
II. Valse. Moderato. Tempo di Valse
Chamber Orchestra of the Saint Petersburg Conservatory (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
2
Carnival of the Animals
XIII. the Swan
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Camille Saint-Saëns (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
,
Vladimir Shakin (Piano)
,
Pavel Jegorov (Piano)
,
Alexei Massarsky (Cello)
3
Romeo and Juliet, TH 42
Overture-Fantasy
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
4
14 Romances, Op. 34
No. 14, Vocalise
Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
,
Nelly Lee (Soprano)
,
Arnold Katz (Conductor)
5
Barcarolle in F-Sharp Major, Op. 60
Vladimir Shakin (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
6
Piano Sonata No. 14, Op. 27 No. 2 ''Moonlight''
I. Adagio sostenuto
Nodar Gabunia (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
7
Symphony No. 1, Op. 25
II. Intermezzo. Larghetto
New Classical Orchestra Saint Petersburg (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Prokofiev (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
8
Boléro, M. 81
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
,
Jahni Mardjani (Conductor)
9
Oboe Concerto in D Minor, S. Z799
II. Adagio
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Alessandro Marcello (Composer)
,
Khaniafi Chinakaev (Oboe)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
10
Clarinet Quintet in A Major, K. 581
II. Larghetto
Igor Prashchuk (Performer - Primary)
,
Vladimir Reva (Performer - Primary)
,
Olga Khomenko (Performer - Primary)
,
Nikolai Petukhov (Performer - Primary)
,
Yevgeny Scherbino (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
11
Orfeo ed Euridice
Dance of the Blessed Spirits
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Alexander Kiskatchi (Flute)
,
Christoph Willibald Gluck (Composer)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
12
Cello Concerto No. 1 in C Major, Hob. VIIb:1
II. Adagio
Vasily Popov (Cello - Primary)
,
Saint Petersburg Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Joseph Haydn (Composer)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
13
Violin Concerto No. 4 in D Major, K. 218
II. Andante Cantabile
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Gernot Winischhofer (Violin)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
14
Ave Maria
Riga Chamber Choir "Ave Sol" (Performer - Primary)
,
Imants Kokars (Conductor)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
,
Traditional (Lyricist)
15
Canon and Gigue in D Major
I. Canon
Chamber Orchestra Renaissance (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Pachelbel (Composer)
,
Leo Korchin (Conductor)
16
Etudes, Op. 10
No. 3, Etude in E Major
Andrei Ivanovich (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
17
16 Concertos by Various Maestros, BWV 972–987
3. Concerto in D Minor, BWV 974
Leonidas Melnikas (Performer - Primary)
,
Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer)
18
Violin Concerto No. 1 in G Minor, Op. 26
II. Adagio
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Max Bruch (Composer)
,
Rafael Khismatulin (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
19
Rosamunde, D. 797
No. 2, Intermezzo No. 2. Andantino
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Schubert (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
20
Viola Concerto, TWV 51:G9
III. Andante
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Philipp Telemann (Composer)
,
Hartmut Rohde (Viola)
,
Georg Mais (Conductor)
21
Violin Sonata in A Major
I. Allegretto Ben Moderato
Natalia Stolarska (Performer - Primary)
,
Bogdan Kutakowski (Performer - Primary)
,
César Franck (Composer)
22
Serenade No. 13 in G Major, K. 525 "Eine kleine Nachtmusik"
II. Romanze: Andante
Saint Petersburg Musical Theatre Zazerkalye Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer)
,
Pavel Bubelnikov (Conductor)
23
From the Bohemian Forest, Op. 68
V. Silent Woods
Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Mark Drobinsky (Cello - Primary)
,
Antonín Dvořák (Composer)
,
Saulius Sondeckis (Conductor)
24
Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 18
II. Adagio Sostenuto
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Composer)
,
George Vachnadze (Piano)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
25
Romeo and Juliet, Suite No. 2, Op. 64
III. Friar Laurence
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Prokofiev (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
26
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, Act II
No. 15 a) Pas d'action, Scene of Aurora and Prince Florimund
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
27
Piano Concerto No. 2 in B-Flat Major, Op. 83
III. Andante
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Johannes Brahms (Composer)
,
Alexander Tchaikovsky (Piano)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
28
Violin Concerto, Op. 64
II. Andante
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Felix Mendelssohn (Composer)
,
Timur Gorkovenko (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
29
Waltzes, Op. 64
No. 1, Molto Vivace in D-Flat Major
Ketevan Badridze (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
30
Carmen Suite No. 2
III. Nocturne
Saint Petersburg Orchestra of the State Hermitage Museum Camerata (Performer - Primary)
,
Georges Bizet (Composer)
,
Alexander Titov (Conductor)
31
Romeo and Juliet, Suite No. 1, Op. 64
III. Madrigal
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Sergei Prokofiev (Composer)
,
Vakhtang Kakhidze (Conductor)
32
The Four Seasons - Violin Concerto in F Minor, RV 297, “Winter”
II. Largo
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Antonio Vivaldi (Composer)
,
Pavel Popov (Violin)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
33
Pavane pour une infante défunte, M. 19
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Maurice Ravel (Composer)
,
Alexander Tachmanov (Horn)
,
Djansug Kakhidze (Conductor)
,
Memo Rhein (Producer)
34
The Seasons, Op. 37a
No. 6 June: Barcarolle
Andrei Ivanovich (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
35
24 Préludes, Op. 28
No. 17, Allegretto in A-Flat Major
Andrei Ivanovich (Performer - Primary)
,
Frédéric Chopin (Composer)
36
Carnaval, Op. 9
12. Chopin
Tamara Sanikidze (Performer - Primary)
,
Robert Schumann (Composer)
37
Venezia e Napoli S. 159
I. Gondoliera
Aldona Dvarionaité (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Liszt (Composer)
38
Lieder ohne Worte, Op. 30
No. 6, Venetianisches Gondollied, Allegretto Tranquillo
Elisso Bolkvadze (Performer - Primary)
,
Felix Mendelssohn (Composer)
39
Suite Bergamasque, L. 75
No. 3, Clair De Lune
Natalia Stolarska (Performer - Primary)
,
Bogdan Kutakowski (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
40
Suite in D Minor, HWV 437
III. Sarabande
Alisa Bratslavskaya (Performer - Primary)
,
Georg Friedrich Händel (Composer)
41
Für Elise, WoO 59
Elisso Bolkvadze (Performer - Primary)
,
Ludwig van Beethoven (Composer)
42
3 Sonetti del Petrarca, S. 270a
III. I' vidi in Terra Angelici Costumi
Leonid Dorfman (Performer - Primary)
,
Franz Liszt (Composer)
43
12 Pieces, Op. 40
No. 6, Song without Words
Sergei Oskolkov (Performer - Primary)
,
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Composer)
44
Lemminkäinen Suite, Op. 22
3. Lemminkäinen in Tuonela
Saint Petersburg Radio and TV Symphony Orchestra (Performer - Primary)
,
Jean Sibelius (Composer)
,
Stanislav Gorkovenko (Conductor)
45
The Petite Suite, L. 65
1. En bateau
Natalia Stolarska (Performer - Primary)
,
Bogdan Kutakowski (Performer - Primary)
,
Claude Debussy (Composer)
© 2010 - 2024 Cugate Ltd.